CHS Records


Carlsbad High School Track and Field has been part of the school history since the school opened. Many coaches and student athletes have participated in the program.  The standards that are set by staff, coaches and students a like show up on the track and field as well as in the classroom and community.


Below are the official Carlsbad High School Track & Field Records

Carlsbad High School Track & Field Records – as of end of 2016 Season
a=FAT
100 m M Justin Freeman 10.63a 2010
W Summer Mason 12.18a 2015
200 m M Keegan Ryan 21.79aw 2009
W Summer Mason 24.64a 2015
400 m M Keegan Ryan 47.61a 2009
W Lauren Lopez 55.98a 2013
800 m M Ralph Chavez 1:54.53 1991
W Kiley McCarthy 2:08.85a 2015
1600 m M Christian Freeman 4:11.64a 2013
W Brianna Miller 4:57.51a 2012
3200 m M Christian Freeman 8:52.65a 2013
W Brianna Miller 10:54.75a 2013
110 m HH M Kurt Hurley 14.6 2003
100 m IMH W Michelle Beauford 15.03a 2004
300 IH M Kurt Hurley 38.36 2003
300 m LH W Jamie Simmons 45.44a 2008
400 m RELAY M Antwon Dawson, Ernest Walker, Nick Cahill, Troy Lauduski 42.43a 2007
W Antoinette Ancrum, Jordey Brown-Smith, Kiley McCarthy, Summer Mason 48.34a 2015
1600 m Relay M Castro, Doudy, Hodges, Soriano 3:21.40 1977
W Emily Oetting, Lauren Lopez, Kaitlin Large, Brianna Wood 3:52.28a 2012
Long Jump M Glen Chapin 22′ 10″ 1985
W Erin Langford 18′ 4.75″ 2007
Triple Jump M Alonzo Robinson 47′ 6″ 1980
W Erin Langford 37′ 4.5″ 2007
High Jump M Curt Minnich 6′ 8″ 1974
W Sue McNeal 1978 CIF STATE CHAMPION 6′ 0″ 1980
Shot Put M Roy Rivas, Jr. 60′ 1.5″ 1998
W Breana Jemeson 2011 CIF STATE CHAMPION 45′ 10.25″ 2011
Discus M Bryon Jemeson 177′ 0″ 2007
W Breana Jemeson 148′ 11 2012
Pole Vault M Tim Warner 15′ 4″ 2002
W Jessica Shankland 11′ 0″ 1998
W Janna Smith 11′ 0″ 1998
W Brenna Moyer 11′ 0″ 2003

Below is the Top 10 List for Carlsbad High School based upon Athletic.net recorded results as of 2017.

Mens

100 Meters
1. 12 Justin Freeman 10.63 (2.0) 2010
2. 11 Ashton Barbour 11.03 (2.1) 2008
12 Brett Swain 11.03 2003
4. 11 Chris Spiering 11.13 2014
5. 12 Troy Lauduski 11.16 2007
6. 12 Nick Cahill 11.21 (2.2) 2007
7. 12 Hayden Mortimer 11.33 2014
8. 11 Antwon Dawson 11.34c 2006
11 Kalani Lasua 11.34c 2007
11 Zach Allen 11.34c 2013
200 Meters
1. 12 Keegan Ryan 21.79 (2.7) 2009
2. 12 Justin Freeman 21.99 (2.0) 2010
3. 11 Chris Spiering 22.39 (.6) 2014
4. 10 Ashton Barbour 22.44c 2007
5. 12 Nick Cahill 22.64c 2007
6. 12 Troy Lauduski 22.66 2007
7. 12 Reiley Joseph 22.81 2017
8. 12 Tyler Dresser 22.96 2014
9. 10 Jason Floyd 23.04c 2009
12 Aaron Rodgers 23.04c 2012
300 Meters
1. 12 Reiley Joseph 37.54c 2017
2. 12 Samuel Clark 38.24c 2017
3. 12 Kyle Lynaugh 39.24c 2017
4. 11 Raphael Cooper 39.94c 2017
5. 11 Jacob Jenkins 40.54c 2017
6. 12 Luke Stockes 40.74c 2017
10 Steven Harris 40.74c 2017
8. 11 Landon Ogan 41.14c 2017
9. 11 Neven Durutovic 42.44c 2017
10. 9 Augustus Soto 42.74c 2017
400 Meters
1. 12 Keegan Ryan 47.61 2009
2. 12 Aaron Rodgers 48.34 2012
3. 10 Jason Floyd 50.21 2009
4. 12 Jon Pease 50.84c 2006
5. 12 Garrett Piva 50.93 2011
6. 11 Tyler Dresser 51.07 2013
7. 12 Connor Crowe 51.22 2015
8. 12 Stephen Daniels 51.25 2000
9. 12 Scott Snow 51.34c 2013
10. 12 Andrew Richardson 51.44c 2011
400 Meters – Relay Split
1. 12 Connor Crowe 49.7h 2015
2. 12 Scott Snow 50.2h 2013
3. 11 Reiley Joseph 50.6h 2016
12 Gabriel Retzer 50.6h 2015
5. 11 Tyler Dresser 50.7h 2013
6. 12 Matthew Kenney 51.2h 2013
7. 12 Samuel Clark 51.4h 2017
8. 12 Dominic Roncone 51.5h 2016
9. 12 Tanner Layton 51.6h 2016
10. 12 Tim Stanton 52.0h 2015
800 Meters
1. 12 Connor Crowe 1:54.90 2015
2. 12 Andrew Richardson 1:55.04 2011
3. 12 Josh Settles 1:55.48 2009
4. 11 Scott Snow 1:55.81 2012
5. 12 Christian Freeman 1:56.06 2013
6. 12 Sean Unger 1:57.44 2014
7. 12 Tanner Layton 1:57.48 2016
8. 12 Jon Pease 1:57.81 2006
9. 12 Tristan Bunch 1:57.96 2014
10. 12 James Pease 1:58.07 2008
800 Meters – Relay Split
1. 12 Luke Stockes 2:07.4h 2017
2. 11 John Connor Uriell 2:07.6h 2016
3. 11 Nate Baer 2:08.0h 2016
4. 11 Alejandro Vega 2:10.3h 2016
5. 10 Mitchell Scaglione 2:16.0h 2016
6. 10 Sean Conklin 2:26.9h 2017
800 Meters
1. 9 Ryan Little 2:16.85 2012
1200 Meters – Relay Split
1. 9 Sean Conklin 3:23.6h 2016
2. 11 Everett Williams 3:24.0h 2016
3. 12 Alejandro Vega 3:28.6h 2017
1500 Meters
1. 12 Christian Freeman 3:55.75 2013
2. 12 Jeff Schaefer 4:04.63 2013
3. 12 Connor Crowe 4:04.92 2015
4. 11 Mike Goodger 4:06.60 2009
5. 12 Shay Martin 4:08.82 2013
6. 12 Tanner Layton 4:09.93 2016
7. 12 Sean Unger 4:10.14 2014
8. 11 Andrew Richardson 4:11.51 2010
9. 12 Cody Drisko 4:11.68 2014
10. 12 Kevin Freeman 4:11.91 2014
1600 Meters
1. 12 Christian Freeman 4:11.64 2013
2. 12 Mike Goodger 4:14.78 2010
3. 12 Jeff Schaefer 4:19.01 2013
4. 12 Connor Crowe 4:21.2h 2015
5. 12 Tristan Bunch 4:21.90 2014
6. 12 Shay Martin 4:22.22 2013
7. 12 Nathan Williams 4:22.38 2015
8. 12 Tanner Layton 4:23.11 2016
9. 11 Andrew Richardson 4:25.03 2010
10. 12 Sean Unger 4:27.06 2014
1600 Meters – Relay Split
1. 12 Christian Freeman 4:10.5h 2013
2. 12 Jeff Schaefer 4:21.0h 2013
3. 12 Shay Martin 4:24.6h 2013
4. 11 Tristan Bunch 4:28.0h 2013
5. 12 Tanner Layton 4:29.7h 2016
6. 12 Everett Williams 4:31.3h 2017
7. 12 Alejandro Vega 4:36.6h 2017
8. 11 Mitchell Scaglione 4:37.2h 2017
9. 10 Sean Conklin 4:38.8h 2017
10. 11 John Connor Uriell 4:57.7h 2016
1 Mile
1. 12 Tanner Layton 4:26.47 2016
2. 11 Everett Williams 4:49.77 2016
3000 Meters
1. 12 Jack Conklin 9:08.52 2015
2. 12 Everett Williams 9:22.63 2017
3. 10 Tanner Layton 9:32.59 2014
4. 10 Mitchell Scaglione 9:44.49 2016
5. 11 Harper Moore 9:53.28 2014
6. 10 Blaise Carr 10:29.46 2017
3200 Meters
1. 12 Christian Freeman 8:52.65 2013
2. 12 Nathan Williams 9:06.63 2015
3. 12 Jeff Schaefer 9:11.09 2013
4. 12 Shay Martin 9:11.55 2013
5. 12 Mike Goodger 9:12.04 2010
6. 12 Cody Drisko 9:21.64 2014
7. 12 Jack Conklin 9:34.04 2015
8. 12 Kevin Freeman 9:34.95 2014
9. 11 Tristan Bunch 9:41.74 2013
10. 11 Dan Fleming 9:43.79 2010
110m Hurdles – 36″
1. 9 Dylan Rutledge 16.52 (3.6) 2012
2. 9 Michael Ricci 18.00 (3.3) 2012
9 Michael Ricci 18.00 (3.3) 2012
110m Hurdles – 39″
1. 12 Matthew Kenney 14.74c 2013
2. 12 Kurt Hurley 14.82 (.1) 2003
3. 12 Ernest Walker 15.04c 2007
4. 12 Johnny Bailey 15.44 2012
5. 12 Justin Oetting 15.56 2016
6. 12 Zachary Jones 15.58 2014
7. 11 Dylan Rutledge 15.75 2014
8. 12 Ryan Mack 15.80 2009
11 Andrew Gough 15.80 2011
10. 12 Scott Snow 16.01 2013
300m Hurdles – 30″
1. 9 Dylan Rutledge 43.35 2012
2. 9 Michael Ricci 43.86 2012
9 Michael Ricci 43.86 2012
4. 9 Samuel Clark 44.60 2014
300m Hurdles – 36″
1. 12 Kurt Hurley 38.89 2003
2. 12 Johnny Bailey 40.31 2012
3. 12 Matthew Kenney 40.32 2013
4. 12 Samuel Clark 40.49 2017
5. 12 Ryan Mack 41.57 2009
6. 12 Justin Oetting 41.86 2016
7. 10 Dylan Rutledge 41.89 2013
8. 12 Jon Lee 42.08 2006
9. 12 Zachary Jones 42.32 2014
10. 11 Scott Snow 42.64c 2012
4×100 Relay
1. Antwon Dawson
Ashton Barbour
Nick Cahill
Troy Lauduski
41.94c 2007
2. Relay Team 43.05 2009
3. Keegan Ryan
Justin Freeman
Jason Floyd
Ashton Barbour
43.37 2008
4. Joe Gload
Aaron Rodgers
Hayden Mortimer
Jason Perrault
43.54c 2012
Josiah Villagomez
Gabriel Retzer
Tim Stanton
Chris Spiering
43.54c 2015
6. Lawrence Lochart
Jason Floyd
Jonathon Koop
Justin Freeman
43.74c 2010
7. Relay Team 44.09 2003
8. Drew Derrickson
Hayden Mortimer
Dylan Rutledge
Chris Spiering
44.26 2014
9. Luke Mino
Samuel Clark
Raphael Cooper
Caleb Schrimpf
44.54 2017
10. Josiah Villagomez
Dominic Roncone
Samuel Clark
Reiley Joseph
44.64 2016
4×200 Relay
1. Tim Stenton
Hayden Mortimer
Chris Spiering
Anthony Ribelin
1:34.08 2014
2. Relay Team 1:34.23 2010
3. Relay Team 1:34.52 2011
4. Jacob Jenkins
Luke Mino
Tarek Carnes
Reiley Joseph
1:35.45 2017
5. Drake Kelly
Tim Stanton
Gabriel Retzer
Chris Spiering
1:36.42 2015
6. Dominic Roncone
Samuel Clark
Tyler Francis
Gabriel Girley
1:37.88 2016
4×400 Relay
1. Relay Team 3:24.35 2009
2. Josh Settles
Jason Floyd
James Pease
Keegan Ryan
3:24.96 2008
3. Relay Team 3:25.38 2013
4. Tim Stanton
Reiley Joseph
Connor Crowe
Gabriel Retzer
3:25.99 2015
5. Relay Team 3:27.28 2012
6. Joseph Little
Raphael Cooper
Samuel Clark
Reiley Joseph
3:28.46 2017
7. Relay Team 3:29.50 2014
8. Scott Snow
Garrett Piva
Joe Gload
Andrew Richardson
3:30.0h 2011
9. Samuel Clark
Dominic Roncone
Tanner Layton
Reiley Joseph
3:30.40 2016
10. Relay Team 3:31.63 2007
4×800 Relay
1. Relay Team 8:03.99 2011
2. Sean Unger
Connor Crowe
Tristan Bunch
Kevin Freeman
8:17.88 2014
3. Kevin Freeman
Ian Marshall
Sean Pruitt
Tristan Bunch
8:26.30 2013
4. Doug Bullock
Aric Carracino
Andrew Richardson
Kevin Han
8:33.0h 2009
5. Sean Pruitt
Kevin Freeman
Jeff Schaefer
Shon Cagungun
8:33.33 2012
6. Nate Baer
Alejandro Vega
John Connor Uriell
Luke Stockes
8:36.24 2016
7. Relay Team 8:41.24 2010
8. Mitchell Scaglione
Alejandro Vega
Blaise Carr
Everett Williams
8:43.33 2017
9. James Pease
Daniel Clark
Matt Vettel
Casper Jakobsen
8:43.5h 2006
10. Josh Settles
Matt Gilk
Sam Baird
Kevin Han
9:01.36 2007
4×1600 Relay
1. Jeff Schaefer
Tristan Bunch
Shay Martin
Christian Freeman
17:24.49 2013
2. Matt Lakey
Ryan Little
Kevin Freeman
Sean Unger
17:46.40 2014
3. Tanner Layton
Everett Williams
Ryan Little
Nathan Williams
18:00.28 2015
4. Sean Conklin
Mitchell Scaglione
Alejandro Vega
Everett Williams
18:23.68 2017
5. Brian DeGour
Dan Fleming
Andrew Richardson
Mike Goodger
18:32.78 2010
6. Christian Freeman
Shay Martin
Sean Unger
Jeff Schaefer
18:38.53 2012
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1. Josiah Villagomez
Gabriel Girley
Reiley Joseph
Dominic Roncone
1:39.21 2016
2. Hayden Mortimer
Josiah Villagomez
Chris Spiering
Gabriel Retzer
1:39.32 2014
3. Landon Ogan
Caleb Schrimpf
Steven Harris
Kyle Lynaugh
1:42.22 2017
4. Relay Team 1:42.71 2015
5. Relay Team 1:48.46 2010
6. Relay Team 1:53.17 2011
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
1. Jeff Schaefer
Matthew Kenney
Shay Martin
Christian Freeman
10:26.52 2013
2. Relay Team 10:38.75 2015
3. Relay Team 10:44.46 2012
4. Relay Team 10:45.95 2011
5. Nathan Williams
Tanner Layton
Sean Unger
Kevin Freeman
10:48.30 2014
6. Relay Team 10:49.33 2010
7. Sean Conklin
Reiley Joseph
Luke Stockes
Tanner Layton
10:57.03 2016
8. Josh Settles
Keegan Ryan
Doug Bullock
Mike Goodger
11:04.5h 2009
9. Relay Team 11:04.92 2017
10. Daniel Clark
James Pease
Keegan Ryan
Casper Jakobsen
11:17.80 2008
4×110 Shuttle Hurdles – 30″
1. Johnny Bailey
Matthew Kenney
Andrew Gough
Scott Snow
1:05.97 2012
2. Zak Jones
Dylan Rutledge
Scott Snow
Matthew Kenney
1:06.10 2013
3. Relay Team 1:07.84 2011
4. Michael Ecija
Josh Poblete
Matthew Kenney
Dexter Powe
1:08.96 2010
5. Zachary Jones
Michael Ricci
Dylan Rutledge
Justin Oetting
1:09.46 2014
Shot Put – 10lb
1. 10 Vince Barone 44′ 2.5 2012
Shot Put – 12lb
1. 12 Blake Asbill 60′ 0.5 2009
2. 12 Isaiah Saole 57′ 2 2011
3. 12 Michael Coe 55′ 7.5 2012
4. 12 Byron Jemison 53′ 4 2007
5. 11 Riley Shoen 52′ 1 2007
6. 12 Brent Courtney 51′ 9.5 2011
7. 12 Jon Compas 51′ 6 2004
8. 12 Steve Vieira 50′ 1 2000
9. 10 Bryant Jemison 50′ 0 2007
10. 12 Chase Wick 49′ 7 2009
Discus – 1.6kg
1. 12 Byron Jemison 174′ 5.5 2007
2. 10 Bryant Jemison 173′ 3 2007
3. 12 Brent Courtney 164′ 9 2011
4. 12 Michael Coe 159′ 3 2012
5. 12 Victor Aquilina 154′ 11 2006
6. 12 Steve Vieira 154′ 3 2000
7. 12 Michael Ecija 152′ 6.5 2012
8. 11 Blake Asbill 151′ 4 2008
9. 11 Brandon Mayo 141′ 8 2013
10. 12 Mike Courtney 141′ 7 2005
High Jump
1. 12 Jason Perrault 6′ 3 2012
2. 12 Marquis Ashley 6′ 2 2009
9 Scott Snow 6′ 2 2010
12 Adrian Retzer 6′ 2 2016
5. 10 Lance Qiu 6′ 1 2017
11 Jordon Lewis 6′ 1 2014
7. 11 Micheal Vandenkolk 6′ 0 2007
12 Troy Lauduski 6′ 0 2007
9. 11 Gabriel Garcia 5′ 11 2014
10. 10 Jason Floyd 5′ 10 2009
Pole Vault
1. 12 Daniel Spencer 14′ 9 2010
2. 10 Tim Warner 14′ 0 2000
3. 12 Trevor Martin 13′ 7 2016
4. 11 Ben Caraglior 13′ 6 2008
5. 12 Cameron Hofman 12′ 9 2012
6. 12 Zach Seiler 12′ 8 2014
7. 12 Scott Snow 12′ 6 2013
8. 12 Justin Judd 11′ 6 2006
10 John Gacnick 11′ 6 2007
12 Stefan Brkovic 11′ 6 2015
Long Jump
1. 11 Jason Perrault 22′ 4.25 2011
2. 11 Tanner Tucker 21′ 3.5 2012
3. 12 Bar Suster 21′ 0 2014
4. 11 Layth Haddad 20′ 10 2015
11 Michael Paconos 20′ 10 2013
6. 12 Micheal Gero 20′ 4.25 2007
7. 9 Cameron Jensen 20′ 4 2016
11 Micheal Vandenkolk 20′ 4 2007
9. 12 Marquis Ashley 20′ 3.5 2009
10. 11 Austin Boudreau 20′ 3 2012
Triple Jump
1. 12 Jason Perrault 43′ 10 2012
2. 11 Michael Paconos 42′ 9.5 2013
3. 12 Kyle Mercereau 42′ 8 2013
4. 12 Micheal Gero 41′ 9.75 2007
5. 12 Michael Haselhuhn 41′ 8.5 2015
6. 11 Matt Tomaneng 41′ 7 2013
7. 11 Micheal Vandenkolk 41′ 0 2007
8. 11 Andrew Deng 40′ 6.5 2012
9. 10 Tanner Tucker 40′ 5 2011
10. 12 Marquis Ashley 40′ 4 2009

 Womens

100 Meters
1. 12 Khyla Freeman 12.03 2014
2. 12 Summer Mason 12.18 (1.1) 2015
3. 9 Corina Hecker 12.32 (2.3) 2007
4. 10 Tatum Bernat 12.57 2014
5. 12 Michelle Beauford 12.58 (1.9) 2004
6. 10 Gabby Norby 12.74c 2008
7. 12 Brianna Gibas 12.77 2010
8. 12 Kiley McCarthy 12.81 2017
9. 12 Lauren Lopez 12.87 2013
10. 11 Antoinette Ancrum 12.90 2014
200 Meters
1. 12 Summer Mason 24.64 2015
2. 10 Khyla Freeman 25.21 (1.8) 2012
3. 12 Kiley McCarthy 25.41 (2.5) 2017
4. 9 Corina Hecker 25.58 (2.4) 2007
5. 10 Cecilia Beauchamp 25.74 2007
6. 11 Karissa Lynaugh 25.95 (1.9) 2014
7. 10 Mallane Dressel 25.96 2000
8. 10 Zandi Pluta 26.04c 2007
9. 12 Michelle Beauford 26.22 (.7) 2004
10. 12 Tatum Bernat 26.33 (2.4) 2016
300 Meters
1. 10 Corina Hecker 42.58 2008
2. 10 Hannah Hartwell 47.54c 2017
3. 9 Juliana Vanderbyl 48.24c 2017
4. 9 Kristen Young 48.94c 2017
5. 9 Rachel Medina 49.64c 2017
6. 9 Sydney Dresser 49.84c 2017
7. 12 Samantha Schneider 51.04c 2017
8. 9 Whitney Ogden 53.54c 2017
9. 11 Natalie Borla 53.84c 2017
10. 10 Celeste Guidotti 55.64c 2017
400 Meters
1. 12 Lauren Lopez 55.98 2013
2. 9 Kiley McCarthy 56.54 2014
3. 12 Brianna Wood 57.08 2012
4. 12 Kaylie Belk 57.53 2010
5. 12 Kaitlin Large 57.96 2013
6. 11 Karissa Lynaugh 58.22 2014
7. 11 Nicole Aurigemma 58.24c 2007
8. 10 Mallane Dressel 58.90 2000
9. 10 Stephanie Williams 59.05 2005
10. 11 Cecilia Beauchamp 59.17 2008
400 Meters – Relay Split
1. 10 Kiley McCarthy 56.4h 2015
2. 12 Lauren Lopez 56.6h 2013
12 Summer Mason 56.6h 2015
4. 10 Karissa Lynaugh 57.7h 2013
5. 12 Kaitlin Large 58.0h 2013
6. 12 Tatum Bernat 1:00.5h 2016
7. 9 Jordey Brown-Smith 1:01.7h 2015
8. 9 Juliana Vanderbyl 1:02.0h 2017
9. 11 Natalie Borla 1:02.1h 2017
10. 11 Alana Snow 1:03.0h 2016
600 Meters
1. 11 Kiley McCarthy 1:34.70 2016
800 Meters
1. 10 Kiley McCarthy 2:08.85 2015
2. 12 Kaylie Belk 2:14.92 2010
3. 11 Emily Oetting 2:15.23 2012
4. 11 Nicole Aurigemma 2:16.3h 2007
5. 12 Erica Zambon 2:18.8h 2006
6. 12 Bre Schofield 2:19.6h 2007
7. 11 Brianna Miller 2:19.63 2012
8. 12 Cecilia Beauchamp 2:19.7h 2009
9. 12 Kaitlin Large 2:21.40 2013
10. 11 Ciara Turner 2:21.91 2011
800 Meters – Relay Split
1. 9 Kristen Young 2:27.5h 2017
2. 10 Kendall Drisko 2:33.0h 2016
3. 11 Courtney Drisko 2:38.0h 2016
4. 10 Natalie Borla 2:38.8h 2016
5. 12 Emma Veidt 2:40.0h 2016
11 Samantha Schneider 2:40.0h 2016
7. 11 Mackinley Sebahar 2:42.0h 2016
8. 11 Brooke Matyas 2:48.6h 2016
9. 12 Kate Carter 2:49.0h 2016
1200 Meters – Relay Split
1. 12 Kiley McCarthy 3:47.6h 2017
2. 9 Hannah Hartwell 4:00.0h 2016
3. 11 Courtney Drisko 4:10.4h 2016
4. 10 Kendall Drisko 4:21.0h 2016
5. 11 Miranda Lakey 4:25.0h 2016
1500 Meters
1. 10 Brianna Miller 4:47.24 2011
2. 11 Kiley McCarthy 4:47.43 2016
3. 11 Nicole Aurigemma 4:57.41 2007
4. 10 Hannah Hartwell 4:59.97 2017
5. 12 Erica Zambon 5:00.1h 2006
6. 11 Lauren T’Kint 5:05.21 2013
7. 11 Natalie North-Cole 5:08.54 2014
8. 11 Kaylie Belk 5:10.20 2009
9. 11 Courtney Drisko 5:13.58 2016
10. 12 Samantha Schneider 5:22.25 2017
1600 Meters
1. 11 Brianna Miller 4:57.51 2012
2. 12 Bre Schofield 4:57.84 2007
3. 12 Kiley McCarthy 4:59.00 2017
4. 12 Natalie North-Cole 5:08.55 2015
5. 10 Hannah Hartwell 5:09.65 2017
6. 10 Nicole Aurigemma 5:11.4h 2006
7. 12 Lauren T’Kint 5:15.04 2014
8. 12 Erica Zambon 5:16.00 2006
9. 11 Katie O-Connell 5:18.80 2000
10. 12 Kaylie Belk 5:20.37 2010
1600 Meters – Relay Split
1. 10 Hannah Hartwell 5:07.2h 2017
2. 12 Kiley McCarthy 5:09.7h 2017
3. 12 Samantha Schneider 5:42.2h 2017
4. 12 Courtney Drisko 5:52.3h 2017
5. 11 Madison Medina 6:14.0h 2016
1 Mile
1. 11 Brianna Miller 5:03.37 2012
3000 Meters
1. 10 Courtney Drisko 11:16.51 2015
2. 9 Kendall Drisko 11:34.26 2015
3. 9 Miranda Lakey 11:47.00 2014
4. 9 Brooke Matyas 11:48.26 2014
5. 9 Audrey Williams 12:10.0h 2016
6. 11 Melissa Wissman 12:21.20 2016
7. 11 Deanna Wissman 12:42.40 2016
3200 Meters
1. 12 Brianna Miller 10:54.75 2013
2. 9 Hannah Hartwell 11:10.84 2016
3. 12 Lauren T’Kint 11:15.69 2014
4. 12 Natalie North-Cole 11:19.01 2015
5. 11 Kirsten Moore 11:31.0h 2007
6. 12 Ciara Turner 11:46.32 2012
7. 12 Erica Zambon 11:51.3h 2006
8. 11 Rebekah Chung 11:53.1h 2011
9. 10 Courtney Drisko 11:55.58 2015
10. 9 Emma Veidt 12:00.18 2013
100m Hurdles – 33″
1. 12 Michelle Beauford 15.03 (1.9) 2004
2. 11 Sarah Sheets 15.57 2014
3. 12 Kristi Sodano 15.90 (2.9) 2005
4. 12 Precious Beauford 15.99 (.1) 2003
5. 11 Savanna Kanester 16.23 2012
6. 11 Jamie Simmons 16.34c 2007
7. 9 Zoe Nolte 16.37 2017
8. 12 Zoe White 16.57 2012
9. 10 Sarah Lang 16.66 2013
10. 11 Emma Gumner 16.87 2012
300m Hurdles – 30″
1. 12 Jamie Simmons 45.44 2008
2. 11 Sarah Sheets 46.67 2014
3. 9 Emily Oetting 47.28 2010
4. 12 Precious Beauford 47.36 2003
5. 12 Simone Stevens 47.79 2011
6. 11 Shea Robotta 48.41 2012
7. 11 Reece Schweibold 48.60 2015
8. 9 Zoe Nolte 48.76 2017
9. 11 Hannah Allen 49.06 2014
10. 11 Adoley Swaniker 49.37 2014
4×100 Relay
1. Antoinette Ancrum
Jordey Brown-Smith
Kiley McCarthy
Summer Mason
48.34 2015
2. Corina Hecker
Ceclia Beauchamp
Megan Reiner
Jamie Simmons
48.86 2007
3. Khyla Freeman
Kaitlin Large
Lauren Lopez
Shelby Lee
49.22 2012
4. Tatum Bernat
Khyla Freeman
Kiley McCarthy
Antoinette Ancrum
49.56 2014
Relay Team 49.56 2003
6. Corina Hecker
Megan Reiner
Ceclia Beauchamp
Jamie Simmons
49.72 2008
7. Michelle Beauford
Amy Van Hollebeke
Megan Fielden
Alexis Wood
49.85 2004
8. Relay Team 50.12 2000
9. Tatum Bernat
Kaitlin Large
Lauren Lopez
Hannah Allen
50.14c 2013
10. Megan Reiner
Sabrina Gonzalez
Jamie Simmons
Erin Langford
50.76 2006
4×200 Relay
1. Jordey Brown-Smith
Summer Mason
Antoinette Ancrum
Kiley McCarthy
1:46.08 2015
2. Relay Team 1:50.34 2008
3. Relay Team 1:50.41 2010
4. Jamie Simmons
Ceclia Beauchamp
Allison Pechter
Zandi Pluta
1:51.2h 2007
5. Relay Team 1:52.44 2011
6. Natalie Borla
Lillie Hill
Analaura Flores
Kiley McCarthy
1:57.57 2017
4×400 Relay
1. Emily Oetting
Lauren Lopez
Kaitlin Large
Brianna Wood
3:52.28 2012
2. Tatum Bernat
Lauren Lopez
Karissa Lynaugh
Kaitlin Large
3:54.04 2013
3. Tatum Bernat
Sarah Sheets
Karissa Lynaugh
Kiley McCarthy
3:56.20 2014
4. Relay Team 3:57.95 2008
5. Emily Oetting
Kaitlin Large
Brianna Gibas
Kaylie Belk
3:58.04 2010
6. Jordey Brown-Smith
Natalie Borla
Summer Mason
Kiley McCarthy
3:59.46 2015
7. Ceclia Beauchamp
Allison Pechter
Corina Hecker
Nicole Aurigemma
3:59.61 2007
8. Allison Pechter
Stephanie Williams
Erica Zambon
Nicole Aurigemma
4:02.07 2006
9. Lauren Lopez
Sam Gordon
Kaitlin Large
Brianna Wood
4:02.63 2011
10. Relay Team 4:03.39 2009
4×800 Relay
1. Relay Team 10:02.87 2012
2. Kirsten Aurigemma
Amelia Beetham
Courtney Hann
Kaylie Belk
10:19.71 2008
3. Relay Team 10:38.24 2011
4. Natalie Borla
Kate Carter
Courtney Drisko
Kendall Drisko
10:38.65 2016
5. Relay Team 10:43.53 2014
6. Relay Team 10:44.93 2010
7. Samantha Schneider
Courtney Drisko
Brooke Matyas
Audrey Williams
10:59.28 2017
8. Rosie Medina
Naomi Torres
Deanna Wissman
Tiffany Phan
11:26.41 2015
4×1600 Relay
1. Kiley McCarthy
Samantha Schneider
Courtney Drisko
Hannah Hartwell
21:50.79 2017
2. Samantha Schneider
Kendall Drisko
Courtney Drisko
Natalie North-Cole
22:09.54 2015
3. Rebekah Chung
Lauren Ryan
Brianna Miller
Ciara Turner
23:19.45 2010
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1. Corina Hecker
Kaylie Belk
Gabby Norby
Ceclia Beauchamp
1:53.45 2007
2. Zandi Pluta
Corina Hecker
Megan Reiner
Kaylie Belk
1:55.11 2008
3. Relay Team 1:55.77 2010
4. Raquel Rodriguez
Lillie Hill
Kiley McCarthy
Jordey Brown-Smith
1:56.88 2015
5. Tatum Bernat
Kelsey Beekman
Micaela Hecht
Raquel Rodriguez
1:59.53 2016
6. Rachel Medina
Analaura Flores
Juliana Vanderbyl
Kristen Young
2:00.91 2017
7. Relay Team 2:02.5h 2009
8. Relay Team 2:04.87 2011
9. Neysa Gaston
Nicole Forth
Makenzie Tucker
Alison Casey
2:05.70 2012
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
1. Kaitlin Large
Ciara Turner
Lauren T’Kint
Brianna Miller
12:18.24 2012
2. Kiley McCarthy
Juliana Vanderbyl
Kristen Young
Hannah Hartwell
12:38.49 2017
3. Relay Team 12:55.05 2011
4. Erica Zambon
Nicole Aurigemma
Bre Schofield
Kirsten Moore
12:56.10 2006
5. Relay Team 13:09.74 2015
6. Courtney Drisko
Natalie Borla
Kendall Drisko
Kiley McCarthy
13:10.46 2016
7. Relay Team 13:16.91 2013
8. Relay Team 13:25.82 2010
9. Ceclia Beauchamp
Brianna Gibas
Olivia Oas
Kaylie Belk
13:31.0h 2009
10. Relay Team 13:46.69 2014
4×100 Shuttle Hurdles – 30″
1. Savanna Berry
Lauren Lopez
Rayne Chapman
Haley Hendricks
1:11.37 2010
2. Sarah Sheets
Reese Schweibold
Winter Schweibold
Sarah Lang
1:12.24 2014
3. Sarah Sheets
Emma Gumner
Shea Robotta
Savanna Kanester
1:13.52 2013
4. Savanna Kanester
Emma Gumner
Zoe White
Kendal Madden
1:13.56 2012
5. Relay Team 1:18.15 2011
4×100 Shuttle Hurdles – 33″
1. Reece Schweibold
Winter Schweibold
Haley Spanier
Megan Werner
1:18.93 2016
Shot Put – 4kg
1. 11 Breana Jemison 45′ 10.25 2011
2. 12 Vernita Hubbard 39′ 4 2006
3. 10 Lena Fanene 36′ 2.5 2000
4. 12 Micaela Ecija 34′ 10 2016
5. 12 Danielle Rivers 33′ 7.5 2011
6. 11 Jade Dash 32′ 4 2008
7. 11 Taylor Blunt 31′ 4.5 2009
8. 12 Alison Casey 31′ 2 2015
9. 11 Marisa Williams 31′ 1 2014
10. 12 Kristen Taylor 29′ 9.5 2008
Discus – 1kg
1. 12 Breana Jemison 148′ 11 2012
2. 12 Megan Butler 123′ 2 2004
3. 11 Taylor Blunt 107′ 7.5 2009
4. 12 Danielle Rivers 107′ 3 2011
5. 11 Lauren Towner 100′ 11 2004
6. 11 Micaela Ecija 98′ 10 2015
7. 12 Feranei So’oto 98′ 0 2007
8. 12 Katie Wilkie 97′ 9 2015
9. 11 Tamara Tripp 97′ 3 2009
10. 10 Alex Tabas 97′ 2 2000
High Jump
1. 11 Alana Snow 5′ 6 2016
2. 11 Ravyn Rowlett 5′ 5 2013
3. 12 Sabrina Gonzalez 5′ 2 2006
11 Jules Liebentritt 5′ 2 2016
10 Ariana Covington 5′ 2 2006
6. 10 Adrianna Covington 5′ 1 2006
7. 9 Alex Jackson 5′ 0 2000
8. 9 Erin Vaupel 4′ 11 2013
9. 10 Veronica Quezada 4′ 10 2008
9 Taylor Deisinger 4′ 10 2007
Pole Vault
1. 11 Destiny Girley 10′ 6 2012
2. 12 Brenna Moyer 10′ 4 2003
12 Ashley Woolen 10′ 4 2005
4. 12 Helen Girod 9′ 10 2014
5. 12 Nicole Antonacci 9′ 8 2000
6. 12 Leilani Bowman 9′ 1 2014
12 Miranda Hann 9′ 1 2007
8. 11 Shannon Caulfield 9′ 0 2011
11 Melissa Pechter 9′ 0 2007
10. 12 Paulina Vasquez 8′ 11 2015
Long Jump
1. 12 Erin Langford 18′ 4.75 2007
2. 12 Julia Haselhuhn 18′ 1 (1.9) 2014
3. 12 Cassie Belk 17′ 4.5 (3.2) 2010
4. 10 Kaylie Belk 16′ 11 2008
5. 10 Taylor Wickham 16′ 9 2012
6. 11 Alana Snow 16′ 8 2016
7. 10 Zandi Pluta 16′ 6.5 2007
8. 12 Simone Stevens 16′ 5.5 2011
9 Juliana Vanderbyl 16′ 5.5 2017
10. 12 Veronica Quezada 16′ 4 2010
Triple Jump
1. 12 Erin Langford 37′ 4.5 2007
2. 11 Julia Haselhuhn 36′ 8.75 2013
3. 11 Kendra Keith 35′ 0.5 2009
4. 12 Veronica Quezada 34′ 10 2010
5. 10 Tabitha Henken 34′ 2.5 2006
6. 11 Logan Madsen 33′ 9.5 2015
10 Taylor Wickham 33′ 9.5 2012
8. 12 Megan Fielden 33′ 2.5 (.8) 2004
9. 12 Simone Stevens 32′ 9 2011
10. 12 Brianna Pluta 32′ 3 2010